Parks of Utah
Aerial view of Historic Helper Main Street Park

Aerial photo: USDA NAIP (public domain). Park outline © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Historic Helper Main Street Park

55 S Main St, Helper, UT 84526

Quick Facts

Ages: All Ages

About Historic Helper Main Street Park

Historic Helper Main Street Park serves as a community gathering space in downtown Helper, primarily used for events like the annual Helper Arts Festival. The park offers open space in the heart of this historic coal mining town, with live entertainment and community activities bringing it to life during scheduled events. Amenities are minimal, with no restrooms, shade structures, or playground equipment on site.

Frequently Asked Questions about Historic Helper Main Street Park

Where is Historic Helper Main Street Park located?

Historic Helper Main Street Park is located at 55 S Main St, Helper, UT 84526, United States.

Nearby Parks

Location

Historic Helper Main Street Park

55 S Main St, Helper, UT 84526

Get Directions →

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this park!

Write a Review

Minimum 20 characters